Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Melville
279 D Porter 107 T Smith 54 RM Duffield 42 S Terry 37  A Mucciarone 3/51 J Crudeli 3/58 TW Gosling 2/44
def Midland-Guildford
189 K Critchell 67 TJ Alderson 48 A McBrine 31  D Porter 5/36 B Turner 2/16
and 2/89 M Rice 52*  
Tompkins Park (NW Oval) 
1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Mount Lawley
290 J Newnham 105 N Marciano 76 PT Walshaw 41 CJ Taylor 32  C Prescott 6/48 M Leipold 2/52
and 0/0  
def Gosnells
226 M Leipold 60 B Green 47  PT Walshaw 4/40 LH Berendsen 3/51 M Ijaz 2/59
and 0/0  
Breckler Park (Oval 1) 
1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
South Perth
9/228(cc) D Cleary 54* CA Chellew 48 B Meuleman 48 D D'Silva 32  JD Chojnowski 3/57 CJ Davenport 2/23
and 0/0  
def Fremantle
10/160(cc) AJ Turner 35  AA Bevilaqua 6/51 B Guest 2/17
and 0/0(cc)  
Richardson Park (Oval 1) 
1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Scarborough
255 AJ Tye 76 J Philippe 61 EG Barnard 56  C Simpson 3/41 T David 3/75 DJ Turkich 2/43 HJ Morton 2/51
def by Claremont-Nedlands
6/321(cc) B Hope 117* N Hobson 105 J Paris 31  LR Morris 3/76
Abbett Park (East Oval) 
1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Willetton
158 C Bancroft 63 W Rhodes 31  JL Cattrall 3/26 C Eaton 3/29
and 3/155 W Rhodes 78 K Bond 44*  M Spoors 2/61
def Wanneroo
113 K Millar 30* R Holly 27  A Hardie 6/41 AJ McCall 3/26
Burrendah Park (Oval 1) 
1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Perth
10/292 J Mast 91 L Jury 51 J Curtis 40 J Nicholas 32 J Wells 25  CJ Sabburg 3/76 S Stuart 2/33 V Paver 2/37
def University
212 W Bosisto 54 S Stuart 52* CJ Sabburg 40  L Guthrie 4/49 KJ Gardiner 3/53 J Nicholas 2/41
Fletcher Park (East Oval) 
1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Bayswater-Morley
72  LG Coombs 8/25
and 4/160 LP Berry 67* M Todd 29 R Loiacono 26*  LG Coombs 2/16 AH France 2/39
def by Rockingham-Mandurah
188 JR Bracey 45 A Burrage 42 T Robertson 33 V Poller 25  R Loiacono 4/27 J Wilde 2/19 JC Wainman 2/37 L O'Connor 2/41
Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) 
1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Joondalup
7/261(cc) C Hinchliffe 70 J Zsilinszky 58 G Morgan 51 ZT Birchall 25*  A Hall 3/58 M Hart 2/71
and 0/0  
def Subiaco Floreat
10/257(cc) AB Holder 114* C Hansberry 45 C Green 36  H Larmett 4/60 C Chadwick 2/35 C Hinchliffe 2/71
and 0/0(cc)  
Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.