Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2 7 Oct 18 Midland-Guildford
158 M Rice 29 J Kirwan 28 K Critchell 26  S Stuart 5/58 D Moody 2/33
def by University
5/230(cc) V Paver 60 W Bosisto 58 MD Birrell 44* JW Mason 25  Z Reynolds-Harris 3/44
Lilac Hill 1 
14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Fremantle
v University
Stevens Reserve (West Oval) 
10 12 Jan 19 Gosnells
v University
Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) 
4 14 Oct 18 Mount Lawley
drew University
Breckler Park (Oval 1) 
12 26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
University
v South Perth
University of Western Australia (James Oval) 
15 9 Mar 19 University
v Bayswater-Morley
University of Western Australia (James Oval) 
6 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
University
6/446 W Jacks 205 CJ Sabburg 89 V Paver 49* MD Birrell 47  C Simpson 2/112
def Claremont-Nedlands
283 J Whiteaker 77 B Hope 71 N Hobson 70  B Richards 4/57 CJ Rocchiccioli 2/56
University of Western Australia (James Oval) 
9 5 Jan 19 University
v Melville
University of Western Australia (James Oval) 
3 13 Oct 18 University
254 JW Mason 83 W Jacks 36 S Stuart 33 W Bosisto 29  CJ Simmons 4/56 EG Botha 3/38 AH France 2/37
def Rockingham-Mandurah
197 DD Ugle 57 JR Bracey 56 T Robertson 45  CJ Rocchiccioli 3/27 S Stuart 3/46 W Bosisto 2/35
University of Western Australia (James Oval) 
11 19 Jan 19 University
v Scarborough
University of Western Australia (James Oval) 
1 6 Oct 18 University
2/176 CJ Sabburg 88* W Bosisto 53  
def Wanneroo
9/173(cc) RP Richards 42 M Mcgee 27  W Bosisto 3/23 CJ Sabburg 2/24 T Kane 2/29
University of Western Australia (James Oval) 
7 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
University
10/230 W Jacks 47 V Paver 45 W Bosisto 43 MD Birrell 36*  A Hepburn 3/34 W Rhodes 3/60 AJ McCall 2/42
def by Willetton
9/291(cc) C Bancroft 154 A Hepburn 34 BR Walsh 28  CJ Rocchiccioli 3/75 S Stuart 2/50
University of Western Australia (James Oval) 
8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Perth
10/292 J Mast 91 L Jury 51 J Curtis 40 J Nicholas 32 J Wells 25  CJ Sabburg 3/76 S Stuart 2/33 V Paver 2/37
def University
212 W Bosisto 54 S Stuart 52* CJ Sabburg 40  L Guthrie 4/49 KJ Gardiner 3/53 J Nicholas 2/41
Fletcher Park (East Oval) 
13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Subiaco Floreat
v University
Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) 
5 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Joondalup
212 J Inglis 107 J Morgan 45  B Richards 5/33 D Moody 2/47 S Stuart 2/60
def by University
10/355 CJ Sabburg 165 MD Birrell 63 V Paver 31  J Inglis 3/37 J Morgan 2/30 C Hinchliffe 2/66
Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.