Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade 8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Perth
10/292 J Mast 91 L Jury 51 J Curtis 40 J Nicholas 32 J Wells 25  CJ Sabburg 3/76 S Stuart 2/33 V Paver 2/37
def University
212 W Bosisto 54 S Stuart 52* CJ Sabburg 40  L Guthrie 4/49 KJ Gardiner 3/53 J Nicholas 2/41
Fletcher Park (East Oval) 
Premier T20 3 16 Dec 18 University
2/131 W Bosisto 66 A Agar 52*  
def Rockingham-Mandurah
127 JR Bracey 47 AH France 33  CJ Sabburg 4/12 A Agar 3/31 A Rose 2/34
University of Western Australia (James Oval) 
Colts League 3 16 Dec 18 University
6/117(cc) E van der Merwe 51  RS Hogarth 3/18 RW O'Keeffe 2/30
def Rockingham-Mandurah
109  D Moore 5/26 M Drennan 2/11
University of Western Australia (James Oval) 
2nd Grade 8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
University
366 R Honeybul 160 J Sharpe 58  A Calmy 4/64 LW Pratt 3/97 A Fotedar 2/71
def by Perth
7/376 BR Garland 67 LW Pratt 61* D Nelson 48 A Calmy 39* A Disisto 37 J Van Galen 35 I Townsend 30 H Zimmermann 26  R Lines 2/76 O Charlesworth 2/83
University of Western Australia (James Oval) 
3rd Grade 8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Perth CC
134 MA Neves 48 TM Evans 32  D English 5/26 SN Howieson 2/27 D Cross 2/35
def by University
179 H Williams 42 L Pearson 35  A Enright 4/43 E Munday 3/60
Fletcher Park (West Oval) 
4th Grade 8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
University
92 J Bhatt 31  JN Welch 4/35 M Krieg 3/8 M Bernadino 2/12
and 53  53  
def by Perth
9/262 B Mance 111* R Woodhouse 52  O Cownie 3/55 J Burnett 2/42
UWA Sports Park (East Oval) 
Female A Grade T20 7 16 Dec 18 BYE
University
 
Female B Grade T20 7 16 Dec 18 Rockingham-Mandurah
5/105(cc) K Van Spall 55 B Walker 30*  HR Biddulph 2/23
def by University
7/119 S Yadav 47*  Z Ryniker 5/10
Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) 
Female A Grade 50 Over 4 2 Dec 18 University
63  S Cooper 4/20 B Devchand 3/12 M Holmes 2/5
def by Midland-Guildford
1/67 B Devchand 32* C Piparo 27  
University of Western Australia (James Oval) 
Female B Grade 40 Over 4 2 Dec 18 University
def by Midland-Guildford
UWA Sports Park (East Oval) 
Masters Competition 2 9 Dec 18 Gosnells
v University
Sutherlands Park (Ground D2)