Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
WA Premier Cricket Season 2018-19 - First Grade Fixtures
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 ONE DAY MATCH
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Melville Cresswell Park Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Gosnells   def by   Bayswater-Morley Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Mount Lawley   def by   South Perth Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Perth   def   Joondalup Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Scarborough   def by   Fremantle Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def   Subiaco Floreat Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM University   def   Wanneroo University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Willetton   def   Midland-Guildford Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 2 ONE DAY MATCH
7 Oct 18 10:30AM Bayswater-Morley   def by   Mount Lawley Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
7 Oct 18 10:30AM Fremantle   def by   Willetton Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
7 Oct 18 10:30AM Joondalup   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
7 Oct 18 10:30AM Melville   def   Gosnells Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
7 Oct 18 10:30AM Midland-Guildford   def by   University Lilac Hill 1 Official result
7 Oct 18 10:30AM Subiaco Floreat   def   Scarborough Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
7 Oct 18 10:30AM South Perth   def by   Perth Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
7 Oct 18 10:30AM Wanneroo   def by   Rockingham-Mandurah Jones Paskin Reserve (Jones Pashkin Reserve) Official result
Round 3 ONE DAY MATCH
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Bayswater-Morley   drew   Melville Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Wanneroo Cresswell Park Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Fremantle   def by   Subiaco Floreat Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Gosnells   def   Joondalup Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Midland-Guildford   def by   Scarborough Lilac Hill 1 Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Mount Lawley   def by   Perth Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM University   def   Rockingham-Mandurah University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Willetton   def   South Perth Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 4 ONE DAY MATCH
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Joondalup   drew   Fremantle Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Melville   drew   Willetton Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Mount Lawley   drew   University Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Perth   def by   Subiaco Floreat Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Rockingham-Mandurah   drew   Claremont-Nedlands Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Scarborough   def   Bayswater-Morley Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
14 Oct 18 10:30AM South Perth   drew   Gosnells Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Midland-Guildford   drew   Wanneroo Lilac Hill 1 Official result
Round 5 TWO DAY MATCH
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Bayswater-Morley   def   Willetton Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   South Perth Cresswell Park Official result
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Gosnells   def by   Rockingham-Mandurah Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Joondalup   def by   University Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Midland-Guildford   def by   Mount Lawley Lilac Hill 1 Official result
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Perth   def by   Scarborough Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Subiaco Floreat   def by   Melville Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Fremantle   def   Wanneroo Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
Round 6 TWO DAY MATCH
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM Fremantle   def   Bayswater-Morley Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM Gosnells   def by   Subiaco Floreat Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) Official result
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM Mount Lawley   def by   Wanneroo Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def   Midland-Guildford Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM Scarborough   def by   Melville Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM South Perth   def   Joondalup Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM University   def   Claremont-Nedlands University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM Willetton   def by   Perth Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 7 TWO DAY MATCH
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Gosnells Cresswell Park Official result
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM Fremantle   def   Mount Lawley Stevens Reserve (West Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM Melville   def by   Perth Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM Midland-Guildford   def by   Bayswater-Morley Lilac Hill 1 Official result
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def   Scarborough Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1) Official result
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM Subiaco Floreat   def   South Perth Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM University   def by   Willetton University of Western Australia (James Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM Wanneroo   def   Joondalup Kingsway Sports Ground 1 Official result
Round 8 TWO DAY MATCH
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM Bayswater-Morley   def by   Rockingham-Mandurah Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) Official result
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM Joondalup   def   Subiaco Floreat Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) Official result
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM Melville   def   Midland-Guildford Tompkins Park (NW Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM Mount Lawley   def   Gosnells Breckler Park (Oval 1) Official result
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM Perth   def   University Fletcher Park (East Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM Scarborough   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Abbett Park (East Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM South Perth   def   Fremantle Richardson Park (Oval 1) Official result
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM Willetton   def   Wanneroo Burrendah Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 9 ONE DAY MATCH
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Bayswater-Morley   v   Joondalup Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower)  
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Fremantle   v   Perth Stevens Reserve (West Oval)  
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Gosnells   v   Midland-Guildford Sutherlands Park (Ground D1)  
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Mount Lawley   v   Claremont-Nedlands Breckler Park (Oval 1)  
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Rockingham-Mandurah   v   South Perth Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1)  
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Scarborough   v   Willetton Abbett Park (East Oval)  
5 Jan 19 11:00AM University   v   Melville University of Western Australia (James Oval)  
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Wanneroo   v   Subiaco Floreat Kingsway Sports Ground 1  
Round 10 ONE DAY MATCH
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Fremantle Cresswell Park  
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Gosnells   v   University Sutherlands Park (Ground D1)  
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Joondalup   v   Scarborough Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1)  
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Midland-Guildford   v   South Perth Lilac Hill 1  
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Perth   v   Rockingham-Mandurah Fletcher Park (East Oval)  
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Subiaco Floreat   v   Bayswater-Morley Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval)  
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Wanneroo   v   Melville Kingsway Sports Ground 1  
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Willetton   v   Mount Lawley Burrendah Park (Oval 1)  
Round 11 ONE DAY MATCH
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Bayswater-Morley   v   Perth Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower)  
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Fremantle   v   Midland-Guildford Stevens Reserve (West Oval)  
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Melville   v   Rockingham-Mandurah Tompkins Park (NW Oval)  
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Mount Lawley   v   Joondalup Breckler Park (Oval 1)  
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Subiaco Floreat   v   Claremont-Nedlands Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval)  
19 Jan 19 11:00AM South Perth   v   Wanneroo Richardson Park (Oval 1)  
19 Jan 19 11:00AM University   v   Scarborough University of Western Australia (James Oval)  
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Willetton   v   Gosnells Burrendah Park (Oval 1)  
Round 12 TWO DAY MATCH
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Willetton Cresswell Park  
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM Gosnells   v   Perth Sutherlands Park (Ground D1)  
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM Melville   v   Joondalup Tompkins Park (NW Oval)  
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM Midland-Guildford   v   Subiaco Floreat Lilac Hill 1  
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   v   Fremantle Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1)  
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM Scarborough   v   Mount Lawley Abbett Park (East Oval)  
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM University   v   South Perth University of Western Australia (James Oval)  
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM Wanneroo   v   Bayswater-Morley Kingsway Sports Ground 1  
Round 13 TWO DAY MATCH
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Midland-Guildford Cresswell Park  
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM Fremantle   v   Melville Stevens Reserve (West Oval)  
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM Joondalup   v   Willetton Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1)  
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM Perth   v   Wanneroo Fletcher Park (East Oval)  
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   v   Mount Lawley Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1)  
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM Scarborough   v   Gosnells Abbett Park (East Oval)  
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM Subiaco Floreat   v   University Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval)  
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM South Perth   v   Bayswater-Morley Richardson Park (Oval 1)  
QUALIFYING FINALS ONE DAY LEAGUE SEMI FINALS
10 Feb 19 TBD v TBD  
10 Feb 19 TBD v TBD  
FINAL ONE DAY LEAGUE - GRAND FINAL
17 Feb 19 TBD v TBD  
Round 14 TWO DAY MATCH
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM Bayswater-Morley   v   Claremont-Nedlands Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower)  
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM Fremantle   v   University Stevens Reserve (West Oval)  
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM Joondalup   v   Rockingham-Mandurah Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1)  
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM Mount Lawley   v   Melville Breckler Park (Oval 1)  
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM Perth   v   Midland-Guildford Fletcher Park (East Oval)  
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM South Perth   v   Scarborough Richardson Park (Oval 1)  
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM Wanneroo   v   Gosnells Kingsway Sports Ground 1  
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM Willetton   v   Subiaco Floreat Burrendah Park (Oval 1)  
Round 15 ONE DAY MATCH
9 Mar 19 11:00AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Perth Cresswell Park  
9 Mar 19 11:00AM Gosnells   v   Fremantle Sutherlands Park (Ground D1)  
9 Mar 19 11:00AM Melville   v   South Perth Tompkins Park (NW Oval)  
9 Mar 19 11:00AM Midland-Guildford   v   Joondalup Lilac Hill 1  
9 Mar 19 11:00AM Rockingham-Mandurah   v   Willetton Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 1)  
9 Mar 19 11:00AM Scarborough   v   Wanneroo Abbett Park (East Oval)  
9 Mar 19 11:00AM Subiaco Floreat   v   Mount Lawley Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval)  
9 Mar 19 11:00AM University   v   Bayswater-Morley University of Western Australia (James Oval)  
SEMI FINALS WEEK 1 FINALS - ELIMINATION FINALS
16 Mar 19 11:00AM, 17 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 11:00AM, 17 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 11:00AM, 17 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS WEEK 2 FINALS - SEMI FINALS
23 Mar 19 11:00AM, 24 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL WEEK 3 FINALS - GRAND FINAL
30 Mar 19 11:00AM, 31 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
Fixtures provided by Sport Fixture Systems - http://www.sportsfixturesystems.com/
Fixture Last updated: 17 Sep 18 11:13AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.