Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Western Australian Cricket Association - 1st Grade
Round 5 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (11:40AM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (11:40AM)
JoondalupvUniversity
Venue: Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1)Match ID: 2873680
Umpires: Umpire1: Jack Paterson  Umpire2: Daniel Skinn  
Scorers:  Not specified
Morgan, Garrick
Zsilinszky, Jake
Hinchliffe, Clinton
Inglis, Josh
Morgan, Jaron (c)
Zsilinszky, Tim (+)
Birchall, Zak T
Anderson, Josh
Inglis, Joe
Thompson, Brayden
Larmett, Harry
 
Birrell, Matthew D
Paver, Viv
Sabburg, Christopher J
Drennan, Mitchell
Strickland, Rex (+)
Richards, Bailey
Mason, Joshua W
Stuart, Sean
Jacks, Will
Bosisto, William (c)
Moody, David
 
Coach: Stibbs, William
Western Australian Cricket Association - 2nd Grade
Round 5 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (11:40AM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (11:40AM)
UniversityvJoondalup
Umpires: Umpire1: Wayne Barron  Umpire2: Alan Wilson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Aldridge, David
Rose, Alex
O'Brien, Jay
Honeybul, Robert (c) (+)
Balkwill, Tom
Rocchiccioli, Corey J
Parker, Damon J
van der Merwe, Emile
Lines, Robin
Kane, Tyrone
Moore, Daniel
 
Coach: Stibbs, William
 
Gericke, Louis
Farmer, Matthew W (c)
Dixon, Mitchell
Russell, Thomas
Johns, Lachlan
Gerrans, Scott (+)
Sekhon, Harman
Puttins, Jake
Andrews, Liam P
Russell, Matthew
Thorn, Connor J
 
Coach: Brinkley, Simon
Western Australian Cricket Association - 3rd Grade
Round 5 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (12:40PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (12:40PM)
JoondalupvUniversity
Venue: Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 2)Match ID: 2874366
Umpires: Umpire1: Darryl Power  Umpire2: Mahesh Gopukuttan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hooley, Michael G (c)
Crawley, Ewan (+)
Shyne, Matthew
O'Brien, Cooper
Mackay, Luke
yaseen, Mohammad
Taylor, Duncan
Fitzmaurice, Alex
Kenny, Stuart M
Oakley, Blair
Coyne, Kieran C
 
Coach: Smith, Mike
 
Thorneycroft, Joshua
Sharpe, Joshua
Howieson, Sam N (c)
Pearson, Lynton
Sivashanker, Sravan
Price, Rhys (+)
Anderson, Jamie
Kennedy, Jayden
Drummond, Wade I
Ashton, George
Evangelisti, Max
 
Coach: Stibbs, William
Western Australian Cricket Association - 4th Grade
Round 5 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (12:40PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (12:40PM)
UniversityvJoondalup
Venue: UWA Sports Park (West Oval)Match ID: 2874480
Scorers:  Not specified
Umpires: Umpire1: Nick Walters  Umpire2: Dean Hanson  Umpire1 (Day2): Martin Brennan  Umpire2 (Day2): Dean Hanson  
Cross, Dominic
O'Neil, Cameron (+)
Hendry, Justin
Rosher, Mitchell (c)
Pink, Braydon
English, Daniel
Lange, Aaron
Raymond, Ben
Stephens, Cassie
Sampath, Nishanth
Greyling, Bernard
 
Coach: Stibbs, William
 
Swart, Paul R
McGlade, Brett (c)
Howatson, Brayden
Hooley, Timothy
Davies, Joshua
Baker, Cayden (+)
Leeming, Daniel
Riccardi, Joel A
Morris, Elliot
O'Callaghan, Lachlan
Pay, Michael
 
Coach: Brinkley, Simon
Western Australian Cricket Association - Female A Grade T20
Round 2 - Sun 14 Oct 2018 (11:30AM)
UniversityvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Australian Cricket Association - Female A Grade 50 Over
Round 1 - Sun 21 Oct 2018 (11:00AM)
MelvillevUniversity
Venue: Tompkins Park (NW Oval)Match ID: 2888638
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Micenko  Umpire2: Jamie Thomas  
Scorers:  Not specified
Walsh, Niamh (c)
Bownes, Melissa
Carmichael, Mathilda
Thompson, Meg E (+)
Edgar, Amy
West, Rebecca
Platten, Gorgia A
Walsh, Siobhan
King, Ashlee
Mills, Ella
Tester, Tarnee
THOMPSON, Lauren (sub)
 
Coach: Terry, Sean
 
Ayres, Nicole
Biddulph, Hannah R
Cassidy, Gemma
gibbs-jones, samn
Holt, Courtney
kirsten, sinead
Price, Tansi
Stephens, Cassie (c)
Smith, Emily J (+)
Wimbush, Beth
Yadav, Sonia
Yadav, Suman
 
Coach: Paver, Viv
Western Australian Cricket Association - Female B Grade T20
Round 2 - Sun 14 Oct 2018 (2:00PM)
UniversitydrewRockingham-Mandurah
Venue: UWA Sports Park (East Oval)Match ID: 2888133
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Holt, Courtney
Yadav, Suman
Bekker, Charis
gibbs-jones, samn
kirsten, sinead
Stephens, Cassie
Yadav, Sonia
Urquhart, Elise
Biddulph, Hannah R
 
Coach: Stibbs, William
 
Van Spall, Kayla (c)
Saunders, Mel J
Gath, Tammy
Hogarth, Louisa E
Ryniker, Zoe
Helsewood, Caitlyn
Tsengo, Mitchelle
Walsh, Blair
Newman, Bethan
Ellis, Jo-ann
Da Silva, Vanessa
Mclean, Jennifer
Western Australian Cricket Association - Female B Grade 40 Over
Round 1 - Sun 21 Oct 2018 (11:30AM)
MelvillevUniversity
Venue: Tompkins Park (NE Oval)Match ID: 2888670
Umpires: Umpire1: John Gartner  Umpire2: Steve Rose  
Scorers:  Not specified
THOMPSON, Lauren
Row, Jessica
Simmonds, Gabrielle
Wylie, Natasha
Jones, Alana
Turriff-Smith, Bree
Roelofs, Bernise
Byrne, Casey
Karapetkov, Jaymii
Shaw, Lauren
King, Charlotte
Shepherd, Caroline
 
Team not available